1929 G. Vandamme (Bruxelles)
1930 M. Snoeks (Anvers)
1931 O. Weill (Bruxelles)
1932 F. De Beule (Gand)
1933 M. Cerf (Bruxelles)
1934 J. Sebrechts (Bruges)
1935 J. Verhoogen (Bruxelles)
1936 F.Van Goidsenhoven (Louvain)
1937 Et.Henrard (Bruxelles)
1938 N. Goormachtigh (Gand)
1939 F. Neuman (Bruxelles)
1940-1945 J. Hoet (Louvain)
1946 A. Legrand (Bruxelles)
1947 E. De Rom (Gand)
1948 F. Gillet (Bruxelles)
1949 Fr. Warmoes (Bruges)
1950 J. Massion (Bruxelles)
1951 A. Froelich (Anvers)
1952 J. Govaerts (Bruxelles)
1953 L. Christophe (Liège)
1954 P. Bastenie (Bruxelles)
1955 L. Remouchamps (Gand)
1956 L. Deloyers (Bruxelles)
1957 L. Ruyters (Liège)
1958 Ch. Rahier (Bruxelles)
1959 A. D’Haenens (Anvers)
1960 M. Brombart (Bruxelles)
1961 J. Vandenvroucke (Louvain)
1962 J. Godart (Bruxelles)
1963 R. Crismer (Liège)
1964 J. Cahen (Bruxelles)
1965 G. De Busscher (Bruges)
1966 J. Dagnelie (Bruxelles)
1967 J. Van Damme (Anvers)
1968 L. Daumerie (Bruxelles)
1969 E. Lebacq (La Louvière)
1970 R. Le Cluyse (Bruxelles)
1971 L. Demeulenaere (Tielt)
1972 A. Bremer (Bruxelles)
1973 P.J. Kestens (Louvain)
1974 R.Van Der Hoeden(Bruxelles)
1975 J. Stalport (Huy)
1976 F. Hirsch (Bruxelles)
1977 Ch. Dive (Namur)
1978 A. Delcourt (Bruxelles)
1979 J. Rubay (Charleroi)
1980 P. Bodart (Bruxelles)
1981 E. Jacobs (Bruxelles)
1982 J. Degraef (Bruxelles)
1983 J. Haot (Bruxelles)
1984 G. Ligny (Charleroi)
1985 N. Jacquet (Liège)
1986 P. Mainguet (Bruxelles)
1987 L. Engelholm (Wemmel)
1988 Fr. Heller (La Louvière)
1989 J.B. Otte (Bruxelles)
1990 M. Cremer. (Bruxelles)
1991 J. Boverie (Liège)
1992 R. Fiasse (Bruxelles)
1993 J.P. Lambillotte (Bruxelles)
1994 J. Belaiche (Liège)
1995 J. Pringot (Bruxelles)
1996 P. Barbier (Bruxelles)
1997 R. Detry (Bruxelles)
1998 M. Adler (Bruxelles)
1999 R. Dondelinger (Liège)
2000 R.Vanheuverzwyn (Bruxelles)
2001 M. Gelin (Bruxelles)
2002 M. Delforge (Liège)
2003 J. Rahier (Bruxelles
2004 J. Van Cauter (Charleroi)
2005 P. Honoré (Liège)
2006 A. Geubel (Bruxelles)
2007 N. Bourgeois (Bruxelles)
2008 R. Hustinx (Liège)
2009 J.Cl. Debongnie (Ottignies)
2010 C. Matos (Bruxelles)
2011 J. Deflandre (Liège)
2012 J.Fr. Gigot (Bruxelles)
2013 V. Lamy (Charleroi)
2014 F. Fontaine (Liège)
2015 P. Hoang (Namur)
2016 M. Delhaye (Bruxelles)
2017 P. Meunier (Liège)